フランス人と結婚した平成生まれの僕

国際結婚生活のあんなことやこんなこと

spouse visa (Japan)

Thank you
I am gayason
 
International marriage is finally a culmination.
This is the continuation of the last article.
 
 
Japan and France in the other country
Our marriage has been recognized.
 
Since we intended to live in Japan, we would of course need a spousal visa.
 
This time
About the acquisition of the spouse visa
I would like to write.
 
Before
First, I will give a brief explanation of our situation before visa. He is still now
Because I think that the application method will change a bit depending on the person from now on.
 
This is a time series
My wife is
I came to Japan on a working holiday in early September 2017.
 
We submitted a marriage report to City Hall in August 2018.
Because the holiday-work visa will expire
Given once in early September 2018
At the end of September 2018, I returned to Japan with a tourist visa (3 months).
It's hard, but it's such a feeling.
 
Well then
About the transition from a tourist visa (short stay visa) to a spouse visa this time
Passing a tourist visa (short stay visa) to a spouse visa
It's hard to judge, or something like
It's written on the net
There is a private company that can do anything related to the applications, but it seems to charge quite a high price.
 
This time
It takes a little time and effort, but I would like to write here the easiest way to do it
 
At the beginning it is a necessary document
 
 
 
Please download from this website of the Ministry of Justice

http://www.moj.go.jp/ONLINE/IMMIGRATION/16-1.html
 
I will collect the necessary documents.
 
1. Certificate of qualification Certificate application
 
Do not make a mistake in the application for a change of residency status
It seems like you're thinking of going from a tourist visa to a spousal visa.
It seems that screening will not happen unless it is an unavoidable situation with this method.
 
First of all, it's 1.
From the website of the Ministry of Justice
 
I have a copy of the form.
 
That's good where you can write yourself, so please write to a cousin that you can write.
 
2. Photos
 
Please prepare a photo of the specified size described on the site.
 
3. Copy of the family register (Japanese)
 
Even if you are a stranger, you must be clearly marked in your family register when you get married.
If there is no description, I think it is better to have a marriage certificate.
 
4. Marriage certificate issued by the institution of the country of origin (foreign country) of the applicant
 
This applicant represents the foreigners.
It is the foreigners who obtain visas until the end.
 
And with this certificate
In the last article, if you get married in France, you will be sent by mail.
In France, a family notebook is also sent, but this time it is not necessary.
Submit a piece of paper.
 
5. Certificate of taxation (Japanese)
 
We have you go to the town hall.
I hate to know that the income of the Japanese is related to obtaining a visa, but it's a shame.
It seems like it will be difficult to apply again if it's a freer
I think it may be to confirm whether or not you have the financial capacity to support your wife in Japan.
 
6. Certificate of Identity (Japanese)
 
Japanese terms.
It's like expressing your desire to have a foreign spouse. Moth
 
7. Resident Card (Japanese)
 
The whole house is necessary.
 
8. Questionnaire
 
This is a questionnaire on the website of the Ministry of Justice
This is the most embarrassing if
Since we only write the real thing, it does not matter.
I think it's for the prevention of false marriage.
 
9. Snapshot
 
For now we are
At the request of the bride
In many things I have never exceeded
I took about 30 sheets.
In fact, it seems to be good with 2-3 pieces.
 
10. Response envelope
 
It is an envelope to allow you to answer the result of the exam.
If you have the time
You can also obtain a residence certificate yourself.
 
I wrote about
 
Go to the immigration office!
 
The rest of here is the next article again! !